Estimated Value: $332,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63910 E 297 Ln, Grove, OK 74344 and is currently estimated at $353,312, approximately $196 per square foot. 63910 E 297 Ln is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Grove Lower Elementary School, Grove Upper Elementary School, and Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2024
Sold by
Heginbotham Royden and Heginbotham Shirley J
Bought by
Heginbotham Family Revocable Trust and Heginbotham
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
Sold by
Hartzfeld Sondra
Bought by
Heginbotham Shirley and Heginbotham Royden
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heginbotham Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heginbotham Shirley | $320,000 | Apex Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heginbotham Shirley | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,088 | $39,146 | $2,731 | $36,415 |
| 2024 | $2,899 | $36,800 | $2,731 | $34,069 |
| 2023 | $2,899 | $36,801 | $2,128 | $34,673 |
| 2022 | $2,027 | $26,032 | $2,013 | $24,019 |
| 2021 | $1,961 | $25,274 | $2,013 | $23,261 |
| 2020 | $1,934 | $24,270 | $2,013 | $22,257 |
| 2019 | $1,882 | $23,130 | $2,013 | $21,117 |
| 2018 | $1,821 | $23,004 | $2,013 | $20,991 |
| 2017 | $1,771 | $22,456 | $2,013 | $20,443 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $21,167 | $2,013 | $19,154 |
| 2015 | $1,706 | $20,758 | $1,725 | $19,033 |
| 2014 | $2 | $26 | $26 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map