6392 Hughes Rd Prospect, OH 43342
Estimated Value: $278,863 - $366,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6392 Hughes Rd, Prospect, OH 43342 and is currently estimated at $326,966, approximately $174 per square foot. 6392 Hughes Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Elgin Elementary School, Elgin Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Bought by
Taylor Timothy O and Surv Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1996
Bought by
Taylor Timothy O and Surv Deborah A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Timothy O | $136,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Timothy O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,222 | $81,930 | $10,440 | $71,490 |
| 2024 | $3,222 | $65,280 | $8,640 | $56,640 |
| 2023 | $3,222 | $65,280 | $8,640 | $56,640 |
| 2022 | $3,203 | $65,280 | $8,640 | $56,640 |
| 2021 | $2,888 | $51,080 | $7,510 | $43,570 |
| 2020 | $2,810 | $51,080 | $7,510 | $43,570 |
| 2019 | $2,800 | $51,080 | $7,510 | $43,570 |
| 2018 | $2,455 | $51,270 | $6,580 | $44,690 |
| 2017 | $2,499 | $51,270 | $6,580 | $44,690 |
| 2016 | $2,481 | $51,270 | $6,580 | $44,690 |
| 2015 | $2,523 | $50,110 | $6,260 | $43,850 |
| 2014 | $2,529 | $50,110 | $6,260 | $43,850 |
| 2012 | $2,482 | $49,790 | $3,520 | $46,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map