NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6394 E Townline Rd Williamson, NY 14589

Estimated Value: $175,000 - $187,678

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,372 Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 6, 2018

Last sale price $92,000 $67 Per Sq Ft

Est. 97% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,269 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Porch
  • Open Patio

About This Home

As of November 2018

Great house in Williamson, 3 bedroom with 1 1/2 baths. Spacious kitchen. Open front porch. This is currently a rental with long term tenants. 24 hrs notice to show please.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donald Camp

Listing by Dixon & Carr Realty License #10301204182 Listed on: 08/23/2018

Co-Listed By

Janet Biuso

Listing by ROC Realty Relo & Referral LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Deborah Renna-Hynes

Listing by eXp Realty, LLC License #40RE1002600

eXp Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,805

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 0.25

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,372 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Agricultural

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 65
  • Assessor Parcel Number 544600-067-117-0005-065-798-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,805

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1920
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: DIXR02
  • Co List Office Phone: 315-524-5558
  • Directions: Route 104 east to Williamson. Right on E. Townline Rd. House is on the left
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.25
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamson

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 544600-067-117-0005-065-798-0000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2805.0
  • Tax Lot: 65

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/06/2018 11/06/18 Sold $92,000 +8.2% $67 / Sq Ft
09/01/2018 09/01/18 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2018 08/28/18 Price Changed $85,000 +13.3% $62 / Sq Ft
08/23/2018 08/23/18 For Sale $75,000 -- $55 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,639 $105,400 $20,000 $85,400
2024 $3,639 $105,400 $20,000 $85,400
2023 $3,622 $105,400 $20,000 $85,400
2022 $3,369 $105,400 $20,000 $85,400
2021 $2,990 $70,500 $14,600 $55,900
2020 $2,904 $70,500 $14,600 $55,900
2019 -- $70,500 $14,600 $55,900
2018 -- $70,500 $14,600 $55,900
2017 -- $70,500 $14,600 $55,900
2016 $2,755 $68,700 $14,600 $54,100
2015 -- $68,700 $14,600 $54,100
2014 -- $68,700 $14,600 $54,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1143425

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 544600-067-117-0005-065-798-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.