6394 Highway 18 Vernon, AL 35592
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $342,683
Studio
--
Bath
2,493
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6394 Highway 18, Vernon, AL 35592 and is currently estimated at $307,894, approximately $123 per square foot. 6394 Highway 18 is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Vernon Elementary School and Lamar County High / Vernon Intermediate.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,018 | $33,980 | $600 | $33,380 |
| 2024 | $1,018 | $34,000 | $600 | $33,400 |
| 2023 | $1,017 | $31,400 | $600 | $30,800 |
| 2022 | $774 | $26,400 | $600 | $25,800 |
| 2021 | $774 | $26,400 | $600 | $25,800 |
| 2020 | $774 | $26,400 | $600 | $25,800 |
| 2019 | $822 | $27,800 | $600 | $27,200 |
| 2018 | $630 | $21,700 | $560 | $21,140 |
| 2017 | $630 | $21,700 | $560 | $21,140 |
| 2016 | $630 | $21,700 | $560 | $21,140 |
| 2015 | $598 | $21,700 | $560 | $21,140 |
| 2014 | $608 | $21,700 | $560 | $21,140 |
| 2013 | $608 | $21,700 | $560 | $21,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map