6395 Joplin St Carl Junction, MO 64834
Estimated Value: $70,272 - $402,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6395 Joplin St, Carl Junction, MO 64834 and is currently estimated at $237,318. 6395 Joplin St is a home with nearby schools including Carl Junction Primary School (K-1), Carl Junction Intermediate School, and Carl Junction Primary School (2-3).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Ellis Jace E
Bought by
Ellis Laura A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Laura A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $281 | $5,760 | $3,380 | $2,380 |
| 2024 | $281 | $5,620 | $3,380 | $2,240 |
| 2023 | $281 | $5,620 | $3,380 | $2,240 |
| 2022 | $261 | $5,200 | $3,380 | $1,820 |
| 2021 | $260 | $5,200 | $3,380 | $1,820 |
| 2020 | $263 | $5,190 | $3,380 | $1,810 |
| 2019 | $367 | $7,620 | $3,380 | $4,240 |
| 2018 | $283 | $5,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $284 | $5,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $291 | $6,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $285 | $6,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $285 | $6,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map