6395 W 66th Ave Arvada, CO 80003
Lamar Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,000 - $580,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,763
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6395 W 66th Ave, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $572,031, approximately $324 per square foot. 6395 W 66th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Hamilton Gayle A
Bought by
King Rodney M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,496
Interest Rate
9.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$432,535
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Hamilton Juanita M
Bought by
Hamilton Gayle A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Sold by
Berkley Robert O
Bought by
Hamilton Juanita M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1996
Sold by
Odom Alice F and Leonard Eugene P
Bought by
Berkley Robert O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Rodney M | $220,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Hamilton Gayle A | $85,000 | -- | |
| Hamilton Juanita M | $87,500 | Land Title | |
| Berkley Robert O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Rodney M | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,216 | $34,399 | $15,700 | $18,699 |
| 2024 | $3,264 | $33,646 | $15,693 | $17,953 |
| 2023 | $3,264 | $33,646 | $15,693 | $17,953 |
| 2022 | $2,499 | $25,519 | $12,912 | $12,607 |
| 2021 | $2,540 | $26,252 | $13,283 | $12,969 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $23,071 | $8,449 | $14,622 |
| 2019 | $2,196 | $23,071 | $8,449 | $14,622 |
| 2018 | $1,986 | $20,278 | $7,017 | $13,261 |
| 2017 | $1,818 | $20,278 | $7,017 | $13,261 |
| 2016 | $1,818 | $17,372 | $6,324 | $11,048 |
| 2015 | $1,384 | $17,372 | $6,324 | $11,048 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $13,668 | $5,445 | $8,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map