Estimated Value: $220,000 - $231,738
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6397 Anderegg Dr, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $226,685, approximately $181 per square foot. 6397 Anderegg Dr is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including George R. Staley Upper Elementary School, Lyndon H. Strough Middle School, and Rome Free Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Wittman Derek J
Bought by
Catherwood Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,666
Outstanding Balance
$85,551
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$141,134
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Dooher James A
Bought by
Wittman Derek J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catherwood Robert | $124,000 | William Stevens | |
| Wittman Derek J | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |