6397 Rs Ave E Scotts, MI 49088
Estimated Value: $344,433 - $482,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6397 Rs Ave E, Scotts, MI 49088 and is currently estimated at $389,608, approximately $219 per square foot. 6397 Rs Ave E is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Tobey Elementary School, Vicksburg Middle School, and Vicksburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Vizethum Chiu Gregory P and Vizethum Chiu Margit E
Bought by
Vizethum Chiu Gregory P and Vizethum Chiu Margit E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vizethum Chiu Gregory P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,600 | $145,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,525 | $161,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,408 | $151,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,119 | $117,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,026 | $111,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,952 | $112,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,790 | $106,300 | $0 | $0 |