6398 Cook Rd Powell, OH 43065
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $908,000 - $1,322,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
4,169
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6398 Cook Rd, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $1,099,384, approximately $263 per square foot. 6398 Cook Rd is a home with nearby schools including Buckeye Valley High School and The Emilia School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Dublin Farms Llc
Bought by
Valcon Consulting Group Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valcon Consulting Group Llc | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,288 | $290,330 | $86,420 | $203,910 |
| 2023 | $10,112 | $285,640 | $86,420 | $199,220 |
| 2022 | $2,849 | $72,660 | $62,230 | $10,430 |
| 2021 | $2,287 | $58,280 | $58,280 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,302 | $58,280 | $58,280 | $0 |
| 2019 | $151 | $46,620 | $46,620 | $0 |
| 2018 | $153 | $46,620 | $46,620 | $0 |
| 2017 | $143 | $33,810 | $33,810 | $0 |
| 2016 | $278 | $33,810 | $33,810 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map