6398 Lost Tree Ln Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $277,371 - $322,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6398 Lost Tree Ln, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $301,843, approximately $181 per square foot. 6398 Lost Tree Ln is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Deltona Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Sold by
Peck Jospeh B and Peck Kathryn A
Bought by
Peck Joseph B and Peck Kathryn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,600
Outstanding Balance
$45,053
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Peck Joseph B and Peck Kathryn A
Bought by
Peck Joseph B and Peck Kathryn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Kunkel John J and Kunkel Ann L
Bought by
Peck Joseph and Peck Kathryn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peck Joseph B | -- | Attorney | |
| Peck Joseph B | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Peck Joseph B | -- | Attorney | |
| Peck Joseph | $105,000 | Arriviste Title Group Inc |