6398 Nicole Rd Spring Hope, NC 27882
Estimated Value: $25,510
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$12/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6398 Nicole Rd, Spring Hope, NC 27882 and is currently estimated at $25,510, approximately $12 per square foot. 6398 Nicole Rd is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Spring Hope Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Yescas Filiberto Varo and Aparicio Reyna Esmeralda
Bought by
Aviles Hilario Cruz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Mayorido Jimenez Rogelio and Lopez Sayda America Alvarez
Bought by
Aparicio Reyna Esmeralda and Yescas Filiberto Varo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Mtglq Investors Lp
Bought by
Jimenez Rogelio and Lopez Sayda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Watkins Charlotte
Bought by
Mtglq Investors Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Bought by
Watkins Charlotte
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aviles Hilario Cruz | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aparicio Reyna Esmeralda | $22,000 | None Available | |
| Jimenez Rogelio | $15,400 | None Available | |
| Mtglq Investors Lp | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Watkins Charlotte | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $113 | $15,450 | $14,570 | $880 |
| 2024 | $113 | $15,180 | $14,570 | $610 |
| 2023 | $117 | $15,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $117 | $15,180 | $14,570 | $610 |
| 2021 | $0 | $15,180 | $14,570 | $610 |
| 2020 | $117 | $15,180 | $14,570 | $610 |
| 2019 | $117 | $15,180 | $14,570 | $610 |
| 2018 | $755 | $81,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $747 | $81,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $895 | $101,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $866 | $101,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map