Estimated Value: $190,540 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
690
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6398 W Barton Dr, Pine, AZ 85544 and is currently estimated at $267,385, approximately $387 per square foot. 6398 W Barton Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pine Strawberry Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2025
Sold by
Schultz Curtis A and Schultz Joanne
Bought by
Schultz Family Living Trust and Schultz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,238 | $13,575 | $4,846 | $8,729 |
| 2025 | $1,238 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,156 | $14,076 | $3,667 | $10,409 |
| 2023 | $1,156 | $8,126 | $3,407 | $4,719 |
| 2022 | $1,039 | $7,998 | $2,740 | $5,258 |
| 2021 | $1,151 | $7,867 | $2,609 | $5,258 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,123 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,039 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $985 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $926 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $933 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map