6399 Azure Ln Unit A25 Cocoa Beach, FL 32931
Estimated Value: $161,227 - $311,000
Studio
--
Bath
192
Sq Ft
$1,173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6399 Azure Ln Unit A25, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 and is currently estimated at $225,307, approximately $1,173 per square foot. 6399 Azure Ln Unit A25 is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Cape View Elementary School, Cocoa Beach Junior/Senior High School, and Our Saviour School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
David Hendry Jr and David Jennifer
Bought by
Hendry Property Management 321 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Horst Rinck
Bought by
Hendry David and Hendry Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Lee Robert E
Bought by
Rinck Horst
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1996
Sold by
Cornelison Jill
Bought by
Lee Robert E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,900
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendry Property Management 321 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hendry David | $90,000 | Island Title & Escrow | |
| Rinck Horst | $25,500 | -- | |
| Lee Robert E | $25,000 | -- |