6399 E 950 S Unit 1 Huntsville, UT 84317
Estimated Value: $1,733,000 - $2,462,000
7
Beds
7
Baths
5,510
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6399 E 950 S Unit 1, Huntsville, UT 84317 and is currently estimated at $2,158,603, approximately $391 per square foot. 6399 E 950 S Unit 1 is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Snowcrest Junior High School, and Weber High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Cw The Basin Llc
Bought by
Huntsville Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huntsville Investments Llc | -- | Cottonwood Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,588 | $1,806,100 | $400,000 | $1,406,100 |
| 2024 | $8,797 | $1,690,000 | $400,000 | $1,290,000 |
| 2023 | $3,824 | $400,000 | $400,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map