6399 Talbott Rd Belington, WV 26250
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6399 Talbott Rd, Belington, WV 26250 and is currently estimated at $255,437, approximately $137 per square foot. 6399 Talbott Rd is a home with nearby schools including Philip Barbour High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,415 | $107,300 | $64,520 | $42,780 |
| 2024 | $1,235 | $94,980 | $54,060 | $40,920 |
| 2023 | $1,214 | $93,340 | $53,260 | $40,080 |
| 2022 | $1,363 | $100,360 | $61,060 | $39,300 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $78,350 | $39,710 | $38,640 |
| 2020 | $1,134 | $83,510 | $40,610 | $42,900 |
| 2019 | $1,123 | $82,690 | $40,810 | $41,880 |
| 2018 | $460 | $67,810 | $42,610 | $25,200 |
| 2017 | $1,372 | $202,090 | $69,550 | $132,540 |
| 2016 | $1,299 | $189,300 | $67,140 | $122,160 |
| 2015 | $1,087 | $162,750 | $52,560 | $110,190 |
| 2014 | $845 | $128,110 | $27,480 | $100,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map