6399 Wolf Rd Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $262,218 - $314,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6399 Wolf Rd, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $289,305, approximately $135 per square foot. 6399 Wolf Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Huber Heights Preparatory Academy Parma Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
Sold by
Ambrose Byan C
Bought by
Ambrose Bryan C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Ambrose Deborah M and Mahoney Deborah M
Bought by
Ambrose Bryan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Outstanding Balance
$59,973
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$229,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1986
Sold by
Schneider Daniel F and Schneider Judith
Bought by
Ambrose Bryan C and Ambrose Deborah M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Schneider Daniel F and Schneider Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambrose Bryan C | -- | None Available | |
| Ambrose Bryan C | -- | Os Title | |
| Ambrose Bryan C | $71,000 | -- | |
| Schneider Daniel F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ambrose Bryan C | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,889 | $77,560 | $13,545 | $64,015 |
| 2024 | $3,912 | $77,560 | $13,545 | $64,015 |
| 2023 | $3,637 | $59,710 | $10,290 | $49,420 |
| 2022 | $3,611 | $59,710 | $10,290 | $49,420 |
| 2021 | $3,590 | $59,710 | $10,290 | $49,420 |
| 2020 | $3,238 | $47,390 | $8,160 | $39,240 |
| 2019 | $3,141 | $135,400 | $23,300 | $112,100 |
| 2018 | $3,128 | $47,390 | $8,160 | $39,240 |
| 2017 | $3,064 | $42,880 | $8,190 | $34,690 |
| 2016 | $3,039 | $42,880 | $8,190 | $34,690 |
| 2015 | $2,717 | $42,880 | $8,190 | $34,690 |
| 2014 | $2,717 | $40,850 | $7,810 | $33,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map