64 Abner Point Rd Bailey Island, ME 04003
Harpswell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,157,253 - $1,632,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$744/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Abner Point Rd, Bailey Island, ME 04003 and is currently estimated at $1,350,563, approximately $743 per square foot. 64 Abner Point Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mt Ararat High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2015
Sold by
Hahn Barbara T
Bought by
Barbara T Hahn Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara T Hahn Ft | -- | -- | |
| Hahn Barbara T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,788 | $1,019,200 | $748,000 | $271,200 |
| 2024 | $6,482 | $1,019,200 | $748,000 | $271,200 |
| 2023 | $6,217 | $1,019,200 | $748,000 | $271,200 |
| 2022 | $6,013 | $1,019,200 | $748,000 | $271,200 |
| 2021 | $6,504 | $962,100 | $768,600 | $193,500 |
| 2020 | $6,485 | $962,100 | $768,600 | $193,500 |
| 2019 | $6,446 | $962,100 | $768,600 | $193,500 |
| 2018 | $6,234 | $962,100 | $768,600 | $193,500 |
| 2017 | $6,215 | $962,100 | $768,600 | $193,500 |
| 2016 | $6,157 | $962,100 | $768,600 | $193,500 |
| 2015 | $6,004 | $962,100 | $768,600 | $193,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $962,100 | $768,600 | $193,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map