64 Algonquin Trail Ashland, MA 01721
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $561,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Algonquin Trail, Ashland, MA 01721 and is currently estimated at $543,365, approximately $336 per square foot. 64 Algonquin Trail is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including William Pittaway Elementary School, Henry E. Warren Elementary School, and David Mindess Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Pavloglou Panorea
Bought by
Gould Lois
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,746
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$397,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1997
Sold by
Thousand Pines Dev
Bought by
Pavloglou Panorea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,900
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gould Lois | $286,500 | -- | |
| Pavloglou Panorea | $160,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records