64 Arnold Ave Lowell, MA 01852
South Lowell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,994 - $290,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Arnold Ave, Lowell, MA 01852 and is currently estimated at $275,999, approximately $359 per square foot. 64 Arnold Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Ashe Michael E
Bought by
Mackenzie Vincent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,212
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$246,787
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Goldstein Scott
Bought by
Ashe Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,750
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackenzie Vincent | $152,750 | -- | |
| Ashe Michael E | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mackenzie Vincent | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashe Michael E | $53,750 |
Source: Public Records