64 Barber Rd Randolph, ME 04346
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $356,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.07
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Barber Rd, Randolph, ME 04346 and is currently estimated at $279,221. 64 Barber Rd is a home with nearby schools including Gardiner Area High School and Spurwink School - Chelsea.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Bouffard Paul R
Bought by
Bouffard Linda J and Bouffard Paul R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,100
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bouffard Linda J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bouffard Linda J | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,442 | $249,400 | $36,900 | $212,500 |
| 2024 | $3,382 | $219,600 | $35,100 | $184,500 |
| 2023 | $2,988 | $171,700 | $35,100 | $136,600 |
| 2022 | $3,091 | $171,700 | $35,100 | $136,600 |
| 2021 | $2,818 | $162,900 | $35,100 | $127,800 |
| 2020 | $1,788 | $164,900 | $35,100 | $129,800 |
| 2019 | $925 | $146,200 | $35,100 | $111,100 |
| 2018 | $2,690 | $146,200 | $35,100 | $111,100 |
| 2017 | $2,690 | $146,200 | $35,100 | $111,100 |
| 2016 | $2,583 | $140,400 | $35,100 | $105,300 |
| 2015 | $2,527 | $140,400 | $35,100 | $105,300 |
| 2014 | $2,464 | $140,400 | $35,100 | $105,300 |
| 2013 | $2,246 | $140,400 | $35,100 | $105,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map