64 Bonifield Ln Metropolis, IL 62960
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,653
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Bonifield Ln, Metropolis, IL 62960 and is currently estimated at $313,081, approximately $118 per square foot. 64 Bonifield Ln is a home located in Massac County with nearby schools including Massac County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
Sold by
Yates Tim and Yates Kelli D
Bought by
Johnson Dennis W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Archer Michael R and Archer Paula A
Bought by
Yates Kelli D and Yates Tim
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,179
Interest Rate
3.73%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Dennis W | $227,500 | -- | |
| Yates Kelli D | $238,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yates Kelli D | $234,179 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,232 | $82,249 | $3,303 | $78,946 |
| 2023 | $5,376 | $77,440 | $3,110 | $74,330 |
| 2022 | $5,303 | $77,440 | $3,110 | $74,330 |
| 2021 | $5,158 | $77,440 | $3,110 | $74,330 |
| 2020 | $6,254 | $77,440 | $3,110 | $74,330 |
| 2019 | $5,470 | $75,985 | $3,052 | $72,933 |
| 2018 | $5,454 | $77,440 | $3,110 | $74,330 |
| 2017 | $5,712 | $77,440 | $3,110 | $74,330 |
| 2016 | $5,240 | $75,667 | $3,039 | $72,628 |
| 2015 | $5,241 | $77,440 | $3,110 | $74,330 |
| 2014 | $5,241 | $77,440 | $3,110 | $74,330 |
| 2013 | $5,096 | $77,440 | $3,110 | $74,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map