64 Bradford Rd Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $749,783 - $817,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Bradford Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $783,392, approximately $589 per square foot. 64 Bradford Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Hamza Academy, Cambria Center For The Gifted Child, and Martin De Porres School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Giammarrusco Dominic and Giammarrusco Michael
Bought by
Mansuri Abrarhusan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Outstanding Balance
$404,264
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$379,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Giammarrusco Vito
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mansuri Abrarhusan | $565,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mansuri Abrarhusan | $452,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |