T
Seller's Agent in 2024
The Ponte Group
Keller Williams South Watuppa
(508) 642-4802
4 in this area
719 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $656,664
This single-family property is nestled within the Hyde Park area. Presently, it features two bedrooms. The main floor comprises a kitchen accompanied by a stand-up shower full bathroom adjacent to it. Additionally, this level includes a living room, dining room, and one of the bedrooms. Ascending to the second floor, you'll find another kitchen with a half bath, a sizable bedroom, along with separate living and dining areas. Moreover, there's a convenient third-floor walk-up attic. This home presents exciting expansion possibilities and remarkable potential for further enhancement. AS-IS Sale. ** BUYERS HIGHEST AND BEST DUE THURSDAY 1/4/2024 BY 9AM EST
Co-Listed By
Clifford Ponte
Keller Williams South Watuppa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hpp Property Llc | $498,687 | None Available | |
| Hpp Property Llc | $498,687 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2024 04/18/24 | Sold | $505,000 | +12.2% | $289 / Sq Ft |
| 01/18/2024 01/18/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/29/2023 12/29/23 | For Sale | $449,900 | -- | $258 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,212 | $450,100 | $237,600 | $212,500 |
| 2024 | $6,693 | $614,000 | $200,800 | $413,200 |
| 2023 | $6,218 | $579,000 | $189,300 | $389,700 |
| 2022 | $5,726 | $526,300 | $172,100 | $354,200 |
| 2021 | $5,341 | $500,600 | $165,500 | $335,100 |
| 2020 | $4,961 | $469,800 | $153,000 | $316,800 |
| 2019 | $4,501 | $427,000 | $123,600 | $303,400 |
| 2018 | $4,260 | $406,500 | $123,600 | $282,900 |
| 2017 | $4,059 | $383,300 | $123,600 | $259,700 |
| 2016 | $4,175 | $379,500 | $123,600 | $255,900 |
| 2015 | $4,115 | $339,800 | $129,600 | $210,200 |
| 2014 | $3,992 | $317,300 | $129,600 | $187,700 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2024
The Ponte Group
Keller Williams South Watuppa
(508) 642-4802
4 in this area
719 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Clifford Ponte
Keller Williams South Watuppa
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Bisola Oloko
Intermovo
(919) 452-4709
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73189383
APN: HYDE-000000-000018-011265
Ask me questions while you tour the home.