64 Candy Ln Bristol, CT 06010
North Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Candy Ln, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $394,315, approximately $272 per square foot. 64 Candy Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Ivy Drive School, Northeast Middle School, and Bristol Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Ouellet Robert and Ouellet Marielle
Bought by
Fetko Stephen M and Fetko Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fetko Stephen M | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fetko Stephen M | $203,725 | |
| Closed | Fetko Stephen M | $231,176 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,747 | $229,530 | $56,350 | $173,180 |
| 2024 | $7,308 | $229,460 | $56,350 | $173,110 |
| 2023 | $6,964 | $229,460 | $56,350 | $173,110 |
| 2022 | $6,252 | $163,030 | $39,130 | $123,900 |
| 2021 | $6,252 | $163,030 | $39,130 | $123,900 |
| 2020 | $6,252 | $163,030 | $39,130 | $123,900 |
| 2019 | $6,203 | $163,030 | $39,130 | $123,900 |
| 2018 | $6,013 | $163,030 | $39,130 | $123,900 |
| 2017 | $6,061 | $168,210 | $55,860 | $112,350 |
| 2016 | $6,061 | $168,210 | $55,860 | $112,350 |
| 2015 | $5,822 | $168,210 | $55,860 | $112,350 |
| 2014 | $5,715 | $165,130 | $55,860 | $109,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map