64 Capewoods Rd Cape May, NJ 08204
Estimated Value: $558,561 - $655,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,744
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Capewoods Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204 and is currently estimated at $603,390, approximately $345 per square foot. 64 Capewoods Rd is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Carl T. Mitnick School, David C. Douglass Veterans Memorial School, and Maud Abrams School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Matagiese David A and King Anne M
Bought by
Meehan Kevin P and Meehan Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,441
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$483,949
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meehan Kevin P | $215,000 | The Title Company Of Jersey |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meehan Kevin P | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,477 | $270,600 | $115,000 | $155,600 |
| 2024 | $5,477 | $270,600 | $115,000 | $155,600 |
| 2023 | $5,390 | $270,600 | $115,000 | $155,600 |
| 2022 | $5,231 | $270,600 | $115,000 | $155,600 |
| 2021 | $5,068 | $270,600 | $115,000 | $155,600 |
| 2020 | $4,984 | $270,600 | $115,000 | $155,600 |
| 2019 | $4,865 | $270,600 | $115,000 | $155,600 |
| 2018 | $4,754 | $270,600 | $115,000 | $155,600 |
| 2017 | $4,754 | $270,600 | $115,000 | $155,600 |
| 2016 | $4,690 | $270,600 | $115,000 | $155,600 |
| 2015 | $4,541 | $270,600 | $115,000 | $155,600 |
| 2014 | $4,376 | $270,600 | $115,000 | $155,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map