64 Carlota Way Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Estimated Value: $423,295 - $447,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,495
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Carlota Way, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $435,824, approximately $174 per square foot. 64 Carlota Way is a home with nearby schools including Palencia Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Allen D. Nease Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Mehta Ravin Nitinkumar and Mehta Heali Ravin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$338,126
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,698
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehta Ravin Nitinkumar | $430,000 | Golden Dog Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mehta Ravin Nitinkumar | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,382 | $364,381 | $85,000 | $279,381 |
| 2025 | -- | $375,485 | $85,000 | $290,485 |
| 2024 | -- | $75,000 | $75,000 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $335,956 | $75,000 | $260,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map