Estimated Value: $630,000 - $661,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,690
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Carpenter Rd, Hope, RI 02831 and is currently estimated at $646,238, approximately $240 per square foot. 64 Carpenter Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Clayville School, Scituate Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
Dagnillo Sandra M
Bought by
Morel Urena Raisa M and Bernard Jorgelina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$571,900
Outstanding Balance
$563,866
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$82,372
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morel Urena Raisa M | $602,000 | None Available | |
| Morel Urena Raisa M | $602,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morel Urena Raisa M | $571,900 | |
| Closed | Morel Urena Raisa M | $571,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,753 | $447,400 | $124,100 | $323,300 |
| 2024 | $7,753 | $447,400 | $124,100 | $323,300 |
| 2023 | $7,498 | $447,400 | $124,100 | $323,300 |
| 2022 | $7,328 | $447,400 | $124,100 | $323,300 |
| 2021 | $7,112 | $380,500 | $103,500 | $277,000 |
| 2020 | $6,952 | $380,500 | $103,500 | $277,000 |
| 2019 | $6,807 | $380,500 | $103,500 | $277,000 |
| 2018 | $6,562 | $338,400 | $90,400 | $248,000 |
| 2017 | $6,369 | $338,400 | $90,400 | $248,000 |
| 2016 | $6,105 | $338,400 | $90,400 | $248,000 |
| 2015 | $5,982 | $312,200 | $82,600 | $229,600 |
| 2014 | $5,926 | $312,200 | $82,600 | $229,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map