64 Chapel Ct Gardnerville, NV 89460
Estimated Value: $689,000 - $809,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Chapel Ct, Gardnerville, NV 89460 and is currently estimated at $754,847, approximately $353 per square foot. 64 Chapel Ct is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including C.C. Meneley Elementary School, Pau Wa Lu Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2024
Sold by
Carter Hill Homes Llc
Bought by
Desmond Joseph and Desmond Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desmond Joseph | $695,000 | First Centennial Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,304 | $185,426 | $43,750 | $141,676 |
| 2025 | $6,121 | $184,335 | $40,250 | $144,085 |
| 2024 | $6,121 | $184,202 | $40,250 | $143,952 |
| 2023 | $1,163 | $36,750 | $36,750 | $0 |
| 2022 | $904 | $31,500 | $31,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map