Estimated Value: $671,317 - $770,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,065
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Chardonnay Dr, Coram, NY 11727 and is currently estimated at $703,329, approximately $340 per square foot. 64 Chardonnay Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Longwood Middle School, Longwood Junior High School, and Longwood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Frasier Gilbert and Frasier Denise
Bought by
Gilbert E Frasier Sr Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Reynolds Dana J
Bought by
Frasier Gilbert and Frasier Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Gilbert E Frasier Sr Irt
Bought by
Reynolds Dana J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2017
Sold by
Frasier Gilbert E
Bought by
Gilbert E Frasier Sr Irt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2014
Sold by
Soler Ricardo and Borja Irene
Bought by
Frasier Gilbert E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,937
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Timber Ridge Homes At Pine Woods Inc
Bought by
Soler Ricardo and Borja Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,250
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area