64 Cherokee Rd Doylestown, PA 18901
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $580,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,211
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Cherokee Rd, Doylestown, PA 18901 and is currently estimated at $553,582, approximately $250 per square foot. 64 Cherokee Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Pine Run Elementary School, Tohickon Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Dick Theodore J
Bought by
Dick Theodore J and Brockman Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Dick Theodore J and Dick Lane
Bought by
Dick Theodore J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1986
Bought by
Dick Theodore J and Dick Lane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dick Theodore J | -- | First Partners Abstract Co | |
| Dick Theodore J | -- | -- | |
| Dick Theodore J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,385 | $31,710 | $6,680 | $25,030 |
| 2024 | $6,385 | $31,710 | $6,680 | $25,030 |
| 2023 | $5,941 | $31,710 | $6,680 | $25,030 |
| 2022 | $5,812 | $31,710 | $6,680 | $25,030 |
| 2021 | $5,705 | $31,710 | $6,680 | $25,030 |
| 2020 | $5,705 | $31,710 | $6,680 | $25,030 |
| 2019 | $5,579 | $31,710 | $6,680 | $25,030 |
| 2018 | $5,579 | $31,710 | $6,680 | $25,030 |
| 2017 | $4,402 | $25,200 | $6,680 | $18,520 |
| 2016 | $4,402 | $25,200 | $6,680 | $18,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,200 | $6,680 | $18,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,200 | $6,680 | $18,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map