Seller's Agent in 2023
Pat Funaro
eXp Realty
(203) 623-9956
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $253,037
Attention Investors and Handypersons!! Here's your opportunity to own this 3BR/2BA Ranch Style Home with huge potential, Priced for a Quick Sale. This home needs work, and is being sold As Is, but does offer a newer boiler (2015) and oil tank, and great potential. Also, the lower level provides additional living space, with walk-out. Bring your imagination, and make this home your own!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auclair Kristen L | $164,000 | None Available | |
| Auclair Kristen L | $164,000 | None Available | |
| King Ronald J | $133,500 | -- | |
| King Ronald J | $133,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Auclair Kristen L | $155,800 | |
| Closed | Auclair Kristen L | $155,800 | |
| Previous Owner | King Ronald J | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | King Ronald J | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2023 06/20/23 | Sold | $164,000 | -8.3% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2023 04/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2023 04/16/23 | Price Changed | $178,900 | -3.2% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2023 04/15/23 | Price Changed | $184,900 | +12.1% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2023 04/15/23 | For Sale | $164,900 | 0.0% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2023 02/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/03/2023 02/03/23 | For Sale | $164,900 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,670 | $100,870 | $22,680 | $78,190 |
| 2024 | $3,466 | $100,870 | $22,680 | $78,190 |
| 2023 | $3,305 | $99,890 | $22,680 | $77,210 |
| 2022 | $3,223 | $99,890 | $22,680 | $77,210 |
| 2021 | $3,070 | $84,400 | $23,100 | $61,300 |
| 2020 | $3,109 | $84,400 | $23,100 | $61,300 |
| 2019 | $2,993 | $84,400 | $23,100 | $61,300 |
| 2018 | $2,935 | $84,400 | $23,100 | $61,300 |
| 2017 | $2,901 | $84,400 | $23,100 | $61,300 |
| 2016 | $2,884 | $89,100 | $27,500 | $61,600 |
| 2015 | $2,937 | $89,100 | $27,500 | $61,600 |
| 2014 | $2,865 | $89,100 | $27,500 | $61,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Pat Funaro
eXp Realty
(203) 623-9956
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 170548642
APN: ASHF-000058-A000000-000021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.