64 Cliff St Deadwood, SD 57732
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $379,613
Studio
--
Bath
1,876
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Cliff St, Deadwood, SD 57732 and is currently estimated at $313,153, approximately $166 per square foot. 64 Cliff St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Lead-Deadwood Elementary School, Lead-Deadwood Middle School, and Lead-Deadwood High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $478 | $34,130 | $20,910 | $13,220 |
| 2024 | $423 | $29,310 | $16,910 | $12,400 |
| 2023 | $2,333 | $143,030 | $38,850 | $104,180 |
| 2022 | $2,069 | $116,320 | $32,980 | $83,340 |
| 2021 | $1,930 | $116,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,767 | $98,830 | $29,380 | $69,450 |
| 2018 | $1,637 | $88,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $88,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,675 | $82,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,675 | $81,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,674 | $77,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map