64 Cloud Les Ln Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $161,530 - $246,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
200
Sq Ft
$1,057/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Cloud Les Ln, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $211,383, approximately $1,056 per square foot. 64 Cloud Les Ln is a home with nearby schools including Martins Creek Elementary/Middle School and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Miller Donald L and Miller Nancy M
Bought by
Bell Allen and Bell Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2008
Sold by
Misty Mountain Rentals Inc
Bought by
Miller Donald L and Miller Nancy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Allen | $42,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Donald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $531 | $67,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $67,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $521 | $67,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $521 | $67,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $285 | $52,000 | $42,000 | $10,000 |