64 Coral Dr Fairfield, CT 06825
Fairfield Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,000 - $899,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Coral Dr, Fairfield, CT 06825 and is currently estimated at $759,774, approximately $365 per square foot. 64 Coral Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Jennings Elementary School, Fairfield Woods Middle School, and Fairfield Warde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Sold by
Ross Ruth M
Bought by
Tomis Matthew A and Tomis Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomis Matthew A | $175,000 | -- | |
| Tomis Matthew A | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tomis Matthew A | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Tomis Matthew A | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,842 | $417,130 | $241,430 | $175,700 |
| 2024 | $11,638 | $417,130 | $241,430 | $175,700 |
| 2023 | $11,475 | $417,130 | $241,430 | $175,700 |
| 2022 | $11,363 | $417,130 | $241,430 | $175,700 |
| 2021 | $11,254 | $417,130 | $241,430 | $175,700 |
| 2020 | $10,624 | $396,550 | $207,480 | $189,070 |
| 2019 | $10,624 | $396,550 | $207,480 | $189,070 |
| 2018 | $10,453 | $396,550 | $207,480 | $189,070 |
| 2017 | $10,239 | $396,550 | $207,480 | $189,070 |
| 2016 | $10,092 | $396,550 | $207,480 | $189,070 |
| 2015 | $8,840 | $356,580 | $218,400 | $138,180 |
| 2014 | $8,701 | $356,580 | $218,400 | $138,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map