64 Cotswold Cir Ocean, NJ 07712
Wanamassa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,000 - $558,903
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Cotswold Cir, Ocean, NJ 07712 and is currently estimated at $552,976, approximately $354 per square foot. 64 Cotswold Cir is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Ocean Township High School, Yeshivat Keter Torah, and Montessori Academy Of New Jersey.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2023
Sold by
Carasia Stephen
Bought by
Carasia Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
Hammock Michael and Hammock Suzzette
Bought by
Stephen Carasla and Stephen Jennifer Carasla
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
Layton Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Hammock Michael and Hammock Suzette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,600
Interest Rate
6.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Wallace David
Bought by
Layton Elizabeth Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
8.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carasia Stephen | -- | -- | |
| Carasia Stephen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stephen Carasla | $310,000 | Coastal Title | |
| Hammock Michael | $297,000 | -- | |
| Layton Elizabeth Ann | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stephen Carasla | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hammock Michael | $237,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Layton Elizabeth Ann | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,981 | $527,100 | $309,000 | $218,100 |
| 2024 | $6,981 | $459,600 | $245,000 | $214,600 |
| 2023 | $6,981 | $456,600 | $248,000 | $208,600 |
| 2022 | $6,310 | $359,600 | $161,000 | $198,600 |
| 2021 | $6,310 | $321,100 | $137,500 | $183,600 |
| 2020 | $6,309 | $316,900 | $137,500 | $179,400 |
| 2019 | $5,740 | $281,500 | $100,000 | $181,500 |
| 2018 | $6,033 | $288,100 | $115,000 | $173,100 |
| 2017 | $5,438 | $258,600 | $95,000 | $163,600 |
| 2016 | $5,036 | $215,400 | $52,000 | $163,400 |
| 2015 | $4,715 | $204,200 | $45,000 | $159,200 |
| 2014 | $4,053 | $177,900 | $25,000 | $152,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map