64 Cushing St North Providence, RI 02904
Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,918 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Cushing St, North Providence, RI 02904 and is currently estimated at $426,230, approximately $341 per square foot. 64 Cushing St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including North Providence High School and St. Augustine School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2024
Sold by
Gentes Donna J
Bought by
Defalco Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2024
Sold by
Defalco Edward P
Bought by
Defalco Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Gentes Donna J
Bought by
Gentes Donna J and Defalco Edward P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defalco Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Defalco Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Defalco Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Defalco Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Gentes Donna J | -- | -- | |
| Gentes Donna J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gentes Donna J | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,557 | $316,100 | $95,100 | $221,000 |
| 2024 | $5,250 | $316,100 | $95,100 | $221,000 |
| 2023 | $5,250 | $316,100 | $95,100 | $221,000 |
| 2022 | $5,753 | $252,200 | $80,600 | $171,600 |
| 2021 | $5,753 | $252,200 | $80,600 | $171,600 |
| 2020 | $5,753 | $252,200 | $80,600 | $171,600 |
| 2017 | $5,651 | $216,200 | $72,900 | $143,300 |
| 2016 | $4,945 | $177,000 | $63,900 | $113,100 |
| 2015 | $4,945 | $177,000 | $63,900 | $113,100 |
| 2014 | $4,945 | $177,000 | $63,900 | $113,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map