Estimated Value: $451,233 - $541,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,868
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Davis Ave, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $513,308, approximately $274 per square foot. 64 Davis Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dover Middle School and Dover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Moreno Gladys L and Estate Of Jose H Moreno
Bought by
Moreno Gladys L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1987
Bought by
Moreno Jose Hugo and Gladys Veliz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Gladys L | -- | None Available | |
| Moreno Jose Hugo | $191,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,102 | $278,100 | $98,600 | $179,500 |
| 2024 | $8,780 | $278,100 | $98,600 | $179,500 |
| 2023 | $8,780 | $278,100 | $98,600 | $179,500 |
| 2022 | $7,740 | $278,100 | $98,600 | $179,500 |
| 2021 | $7,740 | $278,100 | $98,600 | $179,500 |
| 2020 | $7,912 | $278,100 | $98,600 | $179,500 |
| 2019 | $7,584 | $278,100 | $98,600 | $179,500 |
| 2018 | $7,167 | $278,100 | $98,600 | $179,500 |
| 2017 | $6,841 | $278,100 | $98,600 | $179,500 |
| 2016 | $6,680 | $278,100 | $98,600 | $179,500 |
| 2015 | $5,398 | $262,700 | $130,000 | $132,700 |
| 2014 | $5,343 | $262,700 | $130,000 | $132,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map