64 Denham Rd Morrilton, AR 72110
Estimated Value: $113,576 - $188,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Denham Rd, Morrilton, AR 72110 and is currently estimated at $145,894, approximately $103 per square foot. 64 Denham Rd is a home located in Conway County with nearby schools including Morrilton Primary School, Morrilton Intermediate School, and Morrilton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Bought by
Wooten Bobby W and Wooten Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Bought by
Compton Properties and C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Sold by
Compton Properties
Bought by
Wooten Bobby W and Wooten Deborah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Bought by
Compton Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1984
Bought by
Wooten Bobby and Wooten Debbie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wooten Bobby W | $320 | -- | |
| Compton Properties | -- | -- | |
| Wooten Bobby W | -- | -- | |
| Compton Properties | -- | -- | |
| Wooten Bobby | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,340 | $2,560 | $14,780 |
| 2024 | -- | $17,340 | $2,560 | $14,780 |
| 2023 | -- | $17,340 | $2,560 | $14,780 |
| 2022 | $36 | $17,340 | $2,560 | $14,780 |
| 2021 | $36 | $12,940 | $2,960 | $9,980 |
| 2020 | $39 | $12,940 | $2,960 | $9,980 |
| 2019 | $36 | $12,940 | $2,960 | $9,980 |
| 2018 | $61 | $12,940 | $2,960 | $9,980 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,940 | $2,960 | $9,980 |
| 2016 | $0 | $8,370 | $1,550 | $6,820 |
| 2015 | $22 | $8,370 | $1,550 | $6,820 |
| 2014 | $22 | $8,370 | $1,550 | $6,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map