64 Doyle Dr Florham Park, NJ 07932
Estimated Value: $1,336,000 - $1,651,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,300
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Doyle Dr, Florham Park, NJ 07932 and is currently estimated at $1,446,281, approximately $438 per square foot. 64 Doyle Dr is a home with nearby schools including Briarwood Elementary School, Brooklake Elementary School, and Ridgedale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Nj Limited Partnership
Bought by
Ryan Lois E and Ryan Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$379,476
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,066,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Rock Gw Llc
Bought by
Pulte Homes Of Nj Limited Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Lois E | $1,101,980 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pulte Homes Of Nj Limited Partnership | $19,400,333 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan Lois E | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,594 | $960,200 | $150,000 | $810,200 |
| 2024 | $15,344 | $960,200 | $150,000 | $810,200 |
| 2023 | $15,344 | $960,200 | $150,000 | $810,200 |
| 2022 | $2,400 | $150,000 | $150,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $150,000 | $150,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map