64 Dry Fly Rd Semora, NC 27343
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $721,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Dry Fly Rd, Semora, NC 27343 and is currently estimated at $601,837, approximately $458 per square foot. 64 Dry Fly Rd is a home with nearby schools including Person High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Garrett Builders Llc
Bought by
Garrett Jonathan T and Garrett Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$302,738
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,099
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
Brown Downs C and Brown Betty A
Bought by
Garrett Builders Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Bought by
Brown Downs C and Brown Betty A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Jonathan T | -- | None Available | |
| Garrett Builders Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Brown Downs C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |