64 E Davis St Scottsburg, IN 47170
Estimated Value: $115,808 - $146,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 E Davis St, Scottsburg, IN 47170 and is currently estimated at $128,952, approximately $125 per square foot. 64 E Davis St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Grace Christian Academy Inc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Patton Thomas E and Patton Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Thomas Darren and Thomas Kristina
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
Parks Lena
Bought by
Thomas Darren and Thomas Kristina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,900
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Watterson Lloyd E and Watterson Helen
Bought by
Parks Lena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patton Thomas E | $19,900 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | -- | Secured Lending Services | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Darren | -- | None Available | |
| Parks Lena | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Darren | $84,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,067 | $55,100 | $8,700 | $46,400 |
| 2024 | $1,067 | $52,800 | $8,700 | $44,100 |
| 2023 | $1,034 | $51,100 | $8,700 | $42,400 |
| 2022 | $995 | $49,300 | $8,700 | $40,600 |
| 2021 | $994 | $49,200 | $8,700 | $40,500 |
| 2020 | $1,046 | $51,600 | $8,700 | $42,900 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $51,600 | $8,700 | $42,900 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $51,100 | $8,700 | $42,400 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $53,500 | $8,700 | $44,800 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $53,000 | $8,700 | $44,300 |
| 2014 | $1,215 | $60,000 | $8,700 | $51,300 |
| 2013 | $1,215 | $57,100 | $10,200 | $46,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map