64 E Fork Rd Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $1,153,000 - $1,651,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 E Fork Rd, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $1,463,789, approximately $703 per square foot. 64 E Fork Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Robinson Scott Gregory and Robinson Susan Mary
Bought by
Conklin Jed and Conklin Courtney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$558,000
Outstanding Balance
$521,047
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$942,742
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Robinson Scott and Robinson Susan
Bought by
Robinson Scott Gregory and Robinson Susan Mary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conklin Jed | -- | Blaine County Title | |
| Robinson Scott Gregory | -- | Blaine County Title | |
| Robinson Scott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conklin Jed | $558,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,288 | $1,158,938 | $485,024 | $673,914 |
| 2024 | $2,288 | $1,158,938 | $485,024 | $673,914 |
| 2023 | $2,581 | $913,282 | $255,276 | $658,006 |
| 2022 | $2,747 | $901,126 | $243,120 | $658,006 |
| 2021 | $2,549 | $675,243 | $243,120 | $432,123 |
| 2020 | $2,298 | $499,934 | $221,018 | $278,916 |
| 2019 | $2,674 | $499,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,503 | $444,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,322 | $396,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,662 | $450,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $401,873 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map