64 E Franklin St Nelsonville, OH 45764
Estimated Value: $151,077 - $179,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 E Franklin St, Nelsonville, OH 45764 and is currently estimated at $163,519, approximately $80 per square foot. 64 E Franklin St is a home located in Athens County with nearby schools including Nelsonville-York Elementary School, Nelsonville-York Junior High School, and Nelsonville-York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Adams Randall Arden and Adams Margaret S
Bought by
Adams Randall Arden and Adams Margaret S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Randall Arden | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,837 | $36,840 | $4,120 | $32,720 |
| 2024 | $1,795 | $36,840 | $4,120 | $32,720 |
| 2023 | $1,766 | $36,840 | $4,120 | $32,720 |
| 2022 | $1,565 | $31,020 | $3,750 | $27,270 |
| 2021 | $1,568 | $31,020 | $3,750 | $27,270 |
| 2020 | $1,515 | $31,020 | $3,750 | $27,270 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $28,920 | $3,750 | $25,170 |
| 2018 | $1,465 | $28,920 | $3,750 | $25,170 |
| 2017 | $1,469 | $28,920 | $3,750 | $25,170 |
| 2016 | $1,438 | $27,110 | $3,750 | $23,360 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $27,110 | $3,750 | $23,360 |
| 2014 | $1,888 | $27,110 | $3,750 | $23,360 |
| 2013 | $1,756 | $26,450 | $3,750 | $22,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map