H
Seller's Agent in 2023
Hugh Jackson
Loft Realty
(713) 550-2484
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $156,475 - $182,000
Come see this unique floor plan. It is a full 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit. Nicely updated with recent paint and storm windows. Unit is currently tenant occupied with great tenants. Nice galley kitchen with updated cabinets and new gas range. Complex is conveniently located, with easy access to I-10 and the Beltway. Easy commute to City Centre, Memorial City, and the Energy Corridor. Maintenance fee includes all utilities. Unit has one reserved carport parking space.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Iveth | -- | Old Republic National Title | |
| Sunii Properties Llc | -- | Transact Title | |
| Adams Stuart C | -- | Alamo Title | |
| Golden Willow Tree Church | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina Iveth | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Stuart C | $85,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/14/2023 02/14/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/11/2023 01/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/05/2022 11/05/22 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,051 | $156,987 | $35,560 | $121,427 |
| 2024 | $3,051 | $138,422 | $26,670 | $111,752 |
| 2023 | $3,051 | $138,422 | $26,670 | $111,752 |
| 2022 | $2,984 | $120,699 | $26,670 | $94,029 |
| 2021 | $2,969 | $121,609 | $26,670 | $94,939 |
| 2020 | $2,215 | $88,384 | $16,793 | $71,591 |
| 2019 | $2,094 | $99,118 | $18,832 | $80,286 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $99,118 | $18,832 | $80,286 |
| 2017 | $1,951 | $74,581 | $14,170 | $60,411 |
| 2016 | $1,951 | $74,581 | $14,170 | $60,411 |
| 2015 | $1,196 | $44,947 | $8,540 | $36,407 |
| 2014 | $1,196 | $44,947 | $8,540 | $36,407 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2023
Hugh Jackson
Loft Realty
(713) 550-2484
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 71074764
APN: 0973290110002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.