64 Eastern Dr Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,577
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Eastern Dr, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $392,886, approximately $249 per square foot. 64 Eastern Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1998
Sold by
Quinn Kathleen T Est
Bought by
Guglielmo Michael J and Guglielmo Terri A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guglielmo Michael J | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guglielmo Michael J | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Guglielmo Michael J | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Guglielmo Michael J | $93,352 | |
| Closed | Guglielmo Michael J | $95,099 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,173 | $246,790 | $95,680 | $151,110 |
| 2024 | $6,972 | $161,310 | $73,500 | $87,810 |
| 2023 | $6,740 | $161,310 | $73,500 | $87,810 |
| 2022 | $6,627 | $161,310 | $73,500 | $87,810 |
| 2021 | $6,560 | $161,310 | $73,500 | $87,810 |
| 2020 | $6,564 | $161,310 | $73,500 | $87,810 |
| 2019 | $6,572 | $161,310 | $73,500 | $87,810 |
| 2018 | $6,704 | $164,400 | $72,100 | $92,300 |
| 2017 | $6,538 | $164,400 | $72,100 | $92,300 |
| 2016 | $6,336 | $164,400 | $72,100 | $92,300 |
| 2015 | $6,278 | $164,400 | $72,100 | $92,300 |
| 2014 | $6,040 | $164,400 | $72,100 | $92,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map