64 Elkmore Rd Elkton, MD 21921
Estimated Value: $515,476 - $612,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,636
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Elkmore Rd, Elkton, MD 21921 and is currently estimated at $567,119, approximately $215 per square foot. 64 Elkmore Rd is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Elk Neck Elementary School, North East Middle School, and North East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
Harvey Robert D and Harvey S
Bought by
Wanner Harry E Annamay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2006
Sold by
Harvey Robert D and Harvey S
Bought by
Wanner Harry E Annamay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Gemcraft Homes Inc
Bought by
Harvey Robert D and Harvey Sandra R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Gemcraft Homes Inc
Bought by
Harvey Robert D and Harvey Sandra R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
Mcneal Michael S
Bought by
Gemcraft Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Peterson John W Barbara A
Bought by
Mcneal Michael S and Mcneal Kelly Jenkins
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wanner Harry E Annamay | $410,000 | -- | |
| Wanner Harry E Annamay | $410,000 | -- | |
| Harvey Robert D | $339,499 | -- | |
| Harvey Robert D | $339,499 | -- | |
| Gemcraft Homes Inc | $80,000 | -- | |
| Mcneal Michael S | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harvey Robert D | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,232 | $407,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,707 | $378,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,222 | $349,700 | $75,000 | $274,700 |
| 2022 | $3,940 | $344,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,861 | $339,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,790 | $334,000 | $75,000 | $259,000 |
| 2019 | $3,643 | $318,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,502 | $302,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,364 | $286,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,099 | $281,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,099 | $275,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,628 | $270,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map