64 Fairview Rd Lonoke, AR 72086
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $485,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Fairview Rd, Lonoke, AR 72086 and is currently estimated at $362,038, approximately $135 per square foot. 64 Fairview Rd is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Lonoke Primary School, Lonoke Elementary School, and Lonoke Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Bought by
Harris Family Rev Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Family Rev Trust | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,284 | $51,580 | $2,480 | $49,100 |
| 2024 | $2,284 | $51,580 | $2,480 | $49,100 |
| 2023 | $2,284 | $51,580 | $2,480 | $49,100 |
| 2022 | $2,334 | $51,580 | $2,480 | $49,100 |
| 2021 | $2,334 | $50,190 | $1,090 | $49,100 |
| 2020 | $1,663 | $38,580 | $1,090 | $37,490 |
| 2019 | $1,589 | $38,580 | $1,090 | $37,490 |
| 2018 | $1,614 | $38,580 | $1,090 | $37,490 |
| 2017 | $1,806 | $38,580 | $1,090 | $37,490 |
| 2016 | $1,614 | $38,580 | $1,090 | $37,490 |
| 2015 | $1,922 | $41,070 | $1,070 | $40,000 |
| 2014 | $1,738 | $41,220 | $1,220 | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map