64 Florence Ave Hawthorne, NJ 07506
Estimated Value: $582,514 - $667,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,733
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Florence Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 and is currently estimated at $612,629, approximately $353 per square foot. 64 Florence Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Hawthorne High School, Hawthorne Christian Academy, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Harowicz Ronald E
Bought by
Harowicz Ronald E and Heller-Harowicz Judith F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harowicz Ronald E | -- | Carroll Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,842 | $356,400 | $151,500 | $204,900 |
| 2024 | $10,692 | $356,400 | $151,500 | $204,900 |
| 2022 | $10,514 | $356,400 | $151,500 | $204,900 |
| 2021 | $10,307 | $356,400 | $151,500 | $204,900 |
| 2020 | $10,161 | $356,400 | $151,500 | $204,900 |
| 2019 | $9,856 | $164,900 | $85,000 | $79,900 |
| 2018 | $9,642 | $164,900 | $85,000 | $79,900 |
| 2017 | $9,483 | $164,900 | $85,000 | $79,900 |
| 2016 | $9,351 | $164,900 | $85,000 | $79,900 |
| 2015 | $9,241 | $164,900 | $85,000 | $79,900 |
| 2014 | $8,862 | $164,900 | $85,000 | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map