64 Fox Run Ct Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
0.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Fox Run Ct, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870. 64 Fox Run Ct is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Weldon Elementary Global Academy, Weldon Middle School, and Roanoke Valley Early College.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13 | $100,300 | $16,100 | $84,200 |
| 2024 | $13 | $100,300 | $16,100 | $84,200 |
| 2023 | $1,170 | $89,600 | $16,100 | $73,500 |
| 2022 | $1,173 | $89,600 | $16,100 | $73,500 |
| 2021 | $1,104 | $86,000 | $16,100 | $69,900 |
| 2020 | $1,115 | $86,000 | $16,100 | $69,900 |
| 2019 | $998 | $70,000 | $16,100 | $53,900 |
| 2018 | $996 | $73,700 | $16,100 | $57,600 |
| 2017 | $981 | $73,700 | $16,100 | $57,600 |
| 2016 | $998 | $73,700 | $16,100 | $57,600 |
| 2015 | $926 | $73,700 | $16,100 | $57,600 |
| 2014 | $935 | $79,230 | $16,350 | $62,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map