NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $618,000 - $667,724

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,682 Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 20, 2025

Last sale price $645,000 $383 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $4,658 / mo

105 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • 6,742 Sq Ft lot
  • Roman Tub
  • Eagle Point Elementary School Rated A
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Main Floor Bedroom

About This Home

As of October 2025

“The Gables” at Bonaventure in Weston! This charming 3BD/2BA single-family home offers beautiful curb appeal. Features new roof less than a year, long-term investment value for the buyer! Walk into an open, airy spacious floor plan bright interior | vaulted ceilings | Great water views! Home is ready for all your personal touches! Vinyl flooring throughout living areas | brushed nickel light fixtures | 5 new ceiling fans | Water Softener System. Family room slider doors open to, Patio with brand-new roof coming soon! Peaceful lake views. The Gables at Bonaventure Weston is a very well-maintained and beautifully manicured community with a low HOA. A mandatory membership of $385 a year to Bonaventure Town Center has resort-style amenities including pool, fitness center, bowling and more! “The Gables” at Bonaventure in Weston! This charming 3BD/2BA single-family home offers beautiful curb appeal. Features new roof less than a year, long-term investment value for the buyer! Walk into an open, airy spacious floor plan bright interior | vaulted ceilings | Great water views! Home is ready for all your personal touches! Vinyl flooring throughout living areas | brushed nickel light fixtures | 5 new ceiling fans | Water Softener System. Family room slider doors open to, Patio with brand-new roof coming soon! Peaceful lake views. The Gables at Bonaventure Weston is a very well-maintained and beautifully manicured community with a low HOA. A mandatory membership of $385 a year to Bonaventure Town Center has resort-style amenities including pool, fitness center, bowling and more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lina Torres

Douglas Elliman License #686552 Listed on: 06/03/2025

Douglas Elliman

Last Buyer's Agent

Anielle Valdivia

Lifestyle International Realty License #3511350

Lifestyle International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,831

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 6,742 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $162 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • Paver Block

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Barrel Roof Shape

Interior Spaces

  • 1,682 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Stacked Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 504006040350

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas
  • Bonaventure 82 43 B Subdivision
  • Maintained Community

Recreation

  • Park

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,831

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

6,742 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$162 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Use GPS or Call for directions
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Living/Dining Room, Other, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Stacked Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: First Floor Entry,Foyer Entry,Pantry,Roman Tub,Sta
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1682.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Arched, Blinds, Drapes, Rods

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Lake, Water
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Front, None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Barrel

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 485.0
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Maintenance, Park, Sidewalks

• High School: Western
  • Middle Or Junior School: Tequesta Trace

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 504006040350
  • Lot Size: 6742
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: R-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4831.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2025
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
List Price
$674,000
Sold Price
$645,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-4.3%
Views
94
Current Estimated Value
$646,431

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,431
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.40%
Original Mortgage
$516,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
Buscemi Mark L and Buscemi Annette
Bought by
Ramudo Armando A and Ramudo Matilde M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 1996
Sold by
Landstar Development Corp
Bought by
Buscemi Mark L and Buscemi Annette

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Bhola Kushal -- Top Notch Title Pa
Bhola Kushal $645,000 Top Notch Title Pa
Ramudo Armando A $155,000 --
Buscemi Mark L $138,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bhola Kushal $516,000
Previous Owner Buscemi Mark L $128,000
Previous Owner Buscemi Mark L $30,000
Previous Owner Buscemi Mark L $95,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/20/2025 10/20/25 Sold $645,000 -0.8% $383 / Sq Ft
07/28/2025 07/28/25 Price Changed $650,000 -3.6% $386 / Sq Ft
06/03/2025 06/03/25 For Sale $674,000 -- $401 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $12,591 $587,290 $80,900 $506,390
2025 $4,831 $599,030 $80,900 $518,130
2024 $4,646 $599,030 $80,900 $518,130
2023 $4,646 $215,110 $0 $0
2022 $4,421 $208,850 $0 $0
2021 $4,292 $202,770 $0 $0
2020 $4,211 $199,980 $0 $0
2019 $4,173 $195,490 $0 $0
2018 $3,936 $191,850 $0 $0
2017 $3,767 $187,910 $0 $0
2016 $3,731 $184,050 $0 $0
2015 $3,774 $182,780 $0 $0
2014 $3,777 $181,330 $0 $0
2013 -- $236,710 $80,900 $155,810
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10503922

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 50-40-06-04-0350

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.